2017 rankings last updated 2017.10.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 5:55

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 4:54 Main Street
2 M50 Allan Severude 51 Woodbury MN 4:55 Main Street
3 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury MN 4:57 Main Street
4 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 4:58 Main Street
5 M50 Patrick Billig 54 Roseville MN 5:01 Medtronic TC
6 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Minneapolis MN 5:03 Farmington Dew Run
7 M50 Allan Severude 51 Woodbury MN 5:05 Farmington Dew Run
8 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 5:05 Medtronic TC
9 M50 Kevin Zanker 52 Burnsville MN 5:06 Main Street
10 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 5:06 Medtronic TC
11 M50 Allan Severude 51 Woodbury MN 5:08 Medtronic TC
12 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Minneapolis MN 5:08 Medtronic TC
13 M50 Jim Larranaga 51 Chanhassen MN 5:08 Main Street
14 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury MN 5:08 Medtronic TC
15 M50 Robert Daiss 50 Cloquet MN 5:09 Medtronic TC
16 M50 Jim Larranaga 51 Chanhassen MN 5:13 Medtronic TC
17 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 St Paul MN 5:16 Medtronic TC
18 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 5:20 Main Street
19 M50 Christopher Flannery 52 St Paul MN 5:29 Hoska Midsummer
20 M50 Robert Day 52 Medina MN 5:30 Main Street
21 M50 Raymond Mitchell 52 Saint Paul MN 5:40 Main Street
22 M50 David Quie 53 Saint Paul MN 5:41 Main Street
23 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 5:44 Main Street
24 M50 Mike McMonagle 51 Eagan MN 5:46 Medtronic TC
25 M50 Dave Hoppe 50 Bloomington MN 5:48 Medtronic TC
26 M50 Raymond Mitchell 52 St Paul MN 5:48 Medtronic TC
27 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 5:50 Medtronic TC
28 M50 Braden Beam 50 St Louis Park MN 5:55 Medtronic TC

5k 19:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Patrick Billig 54 Roseville MN 16:42 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 16:48 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 17:02 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Edina MN 17:24 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M50 Allan Severude 51 Woodbury MN 17:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury MN 17:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
7 M50 Robert Daiss 50 Cloquet MN 17:34 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M50 Jim Larranaga 51 Chanhassen MN 18:05 Brian Kraft Memorial
9 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 Vadnais Heights MN 18:11 Brian Kraft Memorial
10 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 Saint Paul MN 18:25 Brian Kraft Memorial
11 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 18:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
12 M50 Marc Nosal 51 Eden Prairie MN 18:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
13 M50 John Hopkins 51 Savage MN 18:47 Brian Kraft Memorial
14 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 18:59 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 31:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Patrick Billig 54 Roseville MN 27:51 Ogara's Irish Run
2 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 28:13 Ogara's Irish Run
3 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 28:17 Ogara's Irish Run
4 M50 Allan Severude 51 Woodbury MN 28:57 Ogara's Irish Run
5 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury MN 28:58 Ogara's Irish Run
6 M50 Robert Daiss 50 Cloquet MN 29:02 Ogara's Irish Run
7 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 Vadnais Heights MN 29:47 Ogara's Irish Run
8 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 Saint Paul MN 30:45 Ogara's Irish Run
9 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 31:31 Ogara's Irish Run
10 M50 Marc Nosal 51 Eden Prairie MN 31:39 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 40:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Patrick Billig 54 St Paul MN 34:55 Get in Gear
2 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 35:10 Get in Gear
3 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 35:29 Get in Gear
4 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 35:41 MDRA Victory
5 M50 Kevin Zanker 52 Burnsville MN 36:32 MDRA Victory
6 M50 Robert Daiss 50 Cloquet MN 36:49 Get in Gear
7 M50 Robert Finke 54 Fridley MN 37:15 MDRA Victory
8 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 St Paul MN 37:27 Get in Gear
9 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Minneapolis MN 37:28 Get in Gear
10 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury MN 37:29 MDRA Victory
11 M50 Conrad Leifur 52 Minneapolis MN 37:50 MDRA Victory
12 M50 Darrin Diedrich 51 Minneapolis MN 38:38 Get in Gear
13 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 Vadnais Heights MN 38:50 MDRA Victory
14 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 39:00 MDRA Victory
15 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 St. Paul MN 39:09 MDRA Victory
16 M50 Tony Yang 53 St Paul MN 39:09 Get in Gear
17 M50 Jim Larranaga 51 Chanhassen MN 39:33 Get in Gear
18 M50 John Hopkins 51 Savage MN 39:36 MDRA Victory
19 M50 Brian Dixon 54 Hamel MN 39:46 Get in Gear

15k 1:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 54:35 MDRA
2 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 55:08 Manitou
3 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 56:01 MDRA
4 M50 Jim Holovnia 53 Minneapolis MN 57:44 Manitou
5 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury MN 58:09 MDRA
6 M50 Allan Severude 51 Woodbury MN 59:49 Manitou
7 M50 Darrin Diedrich 52 Bloomington MN 1:00:21 MDRA
8 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 1:00:36 MDRA
9 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 St. Paul MN 1:00:59 MDRA
10 M50 Marc Nosal 51 Eden Prairie MN 1:01:01 MDRA
11 M50 Conrad Leifur 52 Minneapolis MN 1:01:16 MDRA
12 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 Vadnais Hts MN 1:01:52 MDRA
13 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 1:01:56 MDRA
14 M50 Allan Severude 51 Woodbury MN 1:03:36 MDRA
15 M50 Raymond Mitchell 53 St. Paul MN 1:04:59 MDRA

12K - 51:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:09:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 58:49 Medtronic TC
2 M50 Patrick Billig 54 Roseville MN 59:20 Hot Dash
3 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 59:26 Hot Dash
4 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury MN 1:02:09 Medtronic TC
5 M50 Kevin Zanker 51 Burnsville MN 1:03:20 Hot Dash
6 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 Vadnais Heights MN 1:03:52 Medtronic TC
7 M50 Darrin Diedrich 52 Bloomington MN 1:04:43 Medtronic TC
8 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 St Paul MN 1:05:01 Medtronic TC
9 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 1:05:10 Medtronic TC
10 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen MN 1:05:49 Medtronic TC
11 M50 Allan Severude 52 Woodbury MN 1:07:54 Medtronic TC
12 M50 Jay Hempe 50 Maple Grove MN 1:08:27 Hot Dash
13 M50 David Gutermuth 53 Orono MN 1:08:30 Hot Dash
14 M50 Jay Hempe 50 Osseo MN 1:08:32 Goldy's Run
15 M50 Estevan Garcia 51 St Paul MN 1:09:05 Medtronic TC
16 M50 David Ritz 50 Plymouth MN 1:09:21 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 1:09:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 1:00:55 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M50 Conrad Leifur 52 Minneapolis MN 1:04:04 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M50 Jim Bengtson 50 Eden Prairie MN 1:04:30 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
4 M50 Marc Nosal 52 Eden Prairie MN 1:05:24 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
5 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 Vadnais Heights MN 1:06:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
6 M50 Darrin Diedrich 52 Bloomington MN 1:06:31 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
7 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 1:06:39 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
8 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 St. Paul MN 1:07:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
9 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 1:07:17 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
10 M50 Mike McMonagle 52 Eagan MN 1:07:27 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:30:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:31:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford MN 1:16:43 Garry Bjorklund
2 M50 Doug Baldwin 52 St Paul MN 1:18:39 Garry Bjorklund
3 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 1:20:49 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury MN 1:22:24 Garry Bjorklund
5 M50 Conrad Leifur 52 Minneapolis MN 1:23:21 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M50 Jim Bengtson 50 Eden Prairie MN 1:24:29 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
7 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 1:24:51 Garry Bjorklund
8 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 St Paul MN 1:25:21 Garry Bjorklund
9 M50 Marc Nosal 52 Eden Prairie MN 1:25:40 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
10 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 1:27:01 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
11 M50 Darrin Diedrich 52 Bloomington MN 1:27:34 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
12 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 1:27:41 Garry Bjorklund
13 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 1:27:41 Gopher to Badger
14 M50 Conrad Leifur 52 Minneapolis MN 1:27:44 Red, White & Boom! TC
15 M50 Jim Buckley 52 Lakeville MN 1:27:58 Garry Bjorklund
16 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 Vadnais Heights MN 1:28:01 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
17 M50 Michael Moulsoff 54 St. Paul MN 1:28:21 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
18 M50 Mike McMonagle 52 Eagan MN 1:28:42 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
19 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 1:28:42 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
20 M50 Brian Schubring 50 Minneapolis MN 1:29:25 Red, White & Boom! TC
21 M50 Mike McMonagle 52 Eagan MN 1:29:37 Healthy Human Race
22 M50 Brian Hedin 51 Duluth MN 1:30:08 Wheels Off
23 M50 Chris Humbert 53 Mound MN 1:30:24 Urban Wildland

25k 1:53:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 1:38:29 Ron Daws
2 M50 Hyun Yoon 52 Vadnais Heights MN 1:44:33 Ron Daws
3 M50 Marc Nosal 51 Eden Prairie MN 1:46:30 Ron Daws
4 M50 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis MN 1:49:07 Ron Daws
5 M50 Jim Ramacier 53 White Bear Lake MN 1:49:31 Ron Daws
6 M50 Edward Jackson 51 Edina MN 1:50:26 Ron Daws
7 M50 Robert Day 51 Medina MN 1:51:09 Ron Daws
8 M50 Daniel Baron 50 Edina MN 1:51:18 Ron Daws
9 M50 Randy Peterson 51 Northfield MN 1:52:52 Ron Daws

30k 2:22:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:31:30
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:18:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M50 Doug Baldwin 52 St Paul MN 2:43:30 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 M50 Robert Economy 53 Victoria MN 2:51:39 Grandma's
3 M50 Kevin Zanker 52 Burnsville MN 2:54:55 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M50 Kevin Zanker 52 Burnsville MN 2:56:08 Grandma's
5 M50 Jim Bengtson 50 Eden Prairie MN 2:56:59 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 M50 Robert Daiss 50 Cloquet MN 2:57:38 Grandma's
7 M50 Doug Kleemeier 51 Oakdale MN 2:59:32 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 M50 David Gutermuth 54 Orono MN 3:01:07 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 M50 Jim Bengtson 50 Eden Prairie MN 3:01:08 Grandma's
10 M50 Marc Nosal 51 Eden Prairie MN 3:02:42 Grandma's
11 M50 Robert Day 52 Medina MN 3:05:25 Medtronic Twin Cities
12 M50 Marc Nosal 52 Eden Prairie MN 3:05:33 Medtronic Twin Cities
13 M50 Kan Mi 50 Eden Prairie MN 3:06:08 Medtronic Twin Cities
14 M50 Conrad Leifur 52 Minneapolis MN 3:06:09 Medtronic Twin Cities
15 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 3:09:58 Medtronic Twin Cities
16 M50 David Gutermuth 53 Orono MN 3:11:41 Lake Wobegon Trail
17 M50 Tony Yang 53 Maplewood MN 3:14:29 Lake Wobegon Trail
18 M50 Mike McMonagle 52 Eagan MN 3:15:57 Medtronic Twin Cities