2017 rankings last updated 2017.10.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 5:35

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 46 North Oaks MN 4:39 Medtronic TC
2 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 4:43 Main Street
3 M45 Brent Roeger 45 Minneapolis MN 4:44 Main Street
4 M45 Gregg Robertson 47 Duluth MN 4:48 Main Street
5 M45 Lance Elliott 46 Edina MN 4:49 Medtronic TC
6 M45 Brad Moening 48 St Paul MN 4:56 Medtronic TC
7 M45 Kelly Mortenson 46 St Paul MN 4:58 Main Street
8 M45 Kelly Mortenson 46 St Paul MN 4:59 Hoska Midsummer
9 M45 W. Scott Lindell 49 Sartell MN 5:01 Medtronic TC
10 M45 Kelly Mortenson 45 St Paul MN 5:08 Medtronic TC
11 M45 Omar Awad 48 Shoreview MN 5:12 Medtronic TC
12 M45 William Sikorski 47 Saint Paul MN 5:12 Main Street
13 M45 William Sikorski 47 Birchwood Village MN 5:16 Medtronic TC
14 M45 Joel Hoekstra 46 Minneapolis MN 5:16 Medtronic TC
15 M45 Tj Benzi 46 Rogers MN 5:19 Medtronic TC
16 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins MN 5:21 Medtronic TC
17 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins MN 5:21 Main Street
18 M45 Scott Hansen 48 Woodbury MN 5:23 Medtronic TC
19 M45 Peter Gellerup 48 Plymouth MN 5:26 Medtronic TC
20 M45 Mark Brose 49 Minneapolis MN 5:26 Medtronic TC
21 M45 Matthew Waite 49 St Paul MN 5:27 Medtronic TC
22 M45 Gerald Butler 46 Lakeville MN 5:27 Main Street
23 M45 BJ Knight 46 Apple Valley MN 5:27 Main Street
24 M45 Emmanuel Todorov 49 Eagan MN 5:29 Main Street
25 M45 Gerald Butler 46 Lakeville MN 5:31 Farmington Dew Run
26 M45 BJ Knight 46 Apple Valley MN 5:35 Farmington Dew Run

5k 18:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 46 North Oaks MN 16:20 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M45 Gregg Robertson 47 Duluth MN 16:23 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M45 Brad Moening 48 Saint Paul MN 16:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M45 Brent Roeger 45 Minneapolis MN 16:50 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M45 Ken Cooper 45 Eden Prairie MN 17:10 Brian Kraft Memorial
6 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 17:24 MDRA Victory
7 M45 Kelly Mortenson 46 Saint Paul MN 17:37 Brian Kraft Memorial
8 M45 Ed Nordstrom 46 Eagan MN 17:48 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 29:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Brad Moening 48 Saint Paul MN 27:38 Ogara's Irish Run
2 M45 Daniel Strike 46 Roseville MN 27:39 Ogara's Irish Run
3 M45 Kelly Mortenson 46 St Paul MN 28:19 Park Point
4 M45 Brent Roeger 45 Minneapolis MN 28:22 Ogara's Irish Run
5 M45 Matthew Reinders 49 Bloomington MN 29:14 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 37:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 46 Roseville MN 33:57 Get in Gear
2 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 34:14 MDRA Victory
3 M45 Gregg Robertson 47 Duluth MN 34:41 Get in Gear
4 M45 Brad Moening 48 St Paul MN 34:51 Get in Gear
5 M45 W. Scott Lindell 49 Sartell MN 35:58 Get in Gear
6 M45 Edward Nordstrom 46 St Paul MN 36:23 Get in Gear
7 M45 Omar Awad 48 St Paul MN 37:29 Get in Gear

15k 1:01:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 53:16 MDRA
2 M45 Brent Roeger 45 Minneapolis MN 54:31 MDRA
3 M45 Brad Moening 48 St. Paul MN 54:41 MDRA
4 M45 Gregg Robertson 47 Duluth MN 56:07 MDRA
5 M45 William Sikorski 47 Birchwood Village MN 1:00:50 MDRA
6 M45 N Whitney Hyslop 48 Minneapolis MN 1:01:18 MDRA
7 M45 Ed Muniak 47 Nerstrand MN 1:01:33 Defeat of Jesse James Days

12K - 48:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 1:05:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Gregg Robertson 47 Duluth MN 57:56 Medtronic TC
2 M45 Brad Moening 49 Saint Paul MN 59:40 Bear Water Run
3 M45 Troy Hocum 47 Alexandria MN 1:02:01 Medtronic TC
4 M45 Matthew Waite 49 St Paul MN 1:02:27 Medtronic TC
5 M45 Kelly Mortenson 45 Saint Paul MN 1:03:22 Hot Dash
6 M45 Ed Nordstrom 46 Saint Paul MN 1:04:56 Goldy's Run

10 Mile - Split - 1:05:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 58:44 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M45 Ed Nordstrom 46 Eagan MN 1:04:03 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M45 Tom Schumacher 48 Minneapolis MN 1:04:46 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:25:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:26:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Gregg Robertson 47 Duluth MN 1:14:51 Garry Bjorklund
2 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 1:17:05 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M45 Jim Onigkeit 49 Rochester MN 1:20:16 Healthy Human Race
4 M45 Ed Nordstrom 46 Eagan MN 1:23:43 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
5 M45 Tom Schumacher 48 Minneapolis MN 1:24:06 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M45 Wayne Kazmierczak 46 St Paul MN 1:25:17 Get in Gear
7 M45 William Sikorski 47 Birchwood Village MN 1:25:21 Garry Bjorklund

25k 1:46:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Brent Roeger 45 Minneapolis MN 1:40:27 Ron Daws

30k 2:13:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:24:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:26:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 3:05:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks MN 2:44:18 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 M45 Jim Onigkeit 49 Rochester MN 2:49:28 Medtronic Twin Cities
3 M45 Edward Nordstrom 46 Eagan MN 2:55:57 Medtronic Twin Cities
4 M45 Kirk Walztoni 45 Eagan MN 2:58:01 Medtronic Twin Cities
5 M45 Declan Curley 46 Chanhassen MN 2:58:04 Medtronic Twin Cities
6 M45 Tom Schumacher 48 Minneapolis MN 2:59:13 Grandma's
7 M45 Tom Schumacher 48 Minneapolis MN 3:01:24 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 M45 Mike Bateman 46 Bloomington MN 3:01:33 Medtronic Twin Cities
9 M45 William Guettler 49 St Paul MN 3:02:18 Medtronic Twin Cities
10 M45 Erik Kaitala 45 Knife River MN 3:03:10 Medtronic Twin Cities
11 M45 Christopher Gerlach 48 Woodbury MN 3:03:47 Medtronic Twin Cities
12 M45 Omar Awad 48 Shoreview MN 3:03:54 Grandma's
13 M45 Edward Nordstrom 46 Eagan MN 3:04:21 Grandma's
14 M45 Surendralal Karsanbhai 48 Edina MN 3:04:41 Grandma's