2017 rankings last updated 2017.08.20

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 5:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis MN 4:23 Main Street
2 M40 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis MN 4:31 Hoska Midsummer
3 M40 Kenny Miller 40 Wadena MN 4:33 Main Street
4 M40 Kenny Miller 40 Wadena MN 4:33 Medtronic TC
5 M40 Brian Davenport 43 Minneapolis MN 4:47 Main Street
6 M40 Brian Davenport 42 Minneapolis MN 4:55 Medtronic TC
7 M40 Christopher Grossinger 42 Victoria MN 4:56 Medtronic TC
8 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 Minneapolis MN 4:57 Main Street
9 M40 Brian Davenport 42 Minneapolis MN 4:58 Hoska Midsummer
10 M40 Michael Little 40 Minneapolis MN 5:01 Medtronic TC
11 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 Minneapolis MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
12 M40 Andy Taylor 44 St Paul MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
13 M40 Dustin Benson 41 Minneapolis MN 5:09 Main Street
14 M40 Shawn McMerty 43 Eden Prairie MN 5:09 Main Street
15 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis MN 5:10 Medtronic TC
16 M40 Brian Janaszak 40 Apple Valley MN 5:12 Medtronic TC
17 M40 Matthew Schmidt 44 Saint Paul MN 5:13 Main Street
18 M40 Greg Jaeger 41 Woodbury MN 5:14 Medtronic TC

5k 17:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis MN 15:03 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M40 Kenny Miller 40 Wadena MN 15:25 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M40 Tim Hardy 42 North Mankato MN 15:52 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M40 Andy Taylor 44 Saint Paul MN 16:46 Brian Kraft Memorial
5 M40 Michael Little 40 Minneapolis MN 16:47 Brian Kraft Memorial

8k 28:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis MN 24:46 Ogara's Irish Run
2 M40 Kenny Miller 40 Wadena MN 25:31 Ogara's Irish Run
3 M40 Tim Hardy 41 North Mankato MN 26:29 Ogara's Irish Run
4 M40 Adam Swank 41 Duluth MN 27:13 Park Point
5 M40 Joseph Mahoney 44 Monticello MN 27:23 Spud Fest Lakes Run

10k 35:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Kenny Miller 40 Wadena MN 32:26 Get in Gear
2 M40 Tim Hardy 41 North Mankato MN 32:44 Get in Gear
3 M40 Michael Little 40 Minneapolis MN 35:15 Get in Gear
4 M40 Dimitri Drekonja 42 Minneapolis MN 35:16 Get in Gear
5 M40 Andrew Taylor 44 St Paul MN 35:28 Get in Gear

15k 58:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Tim Hardy 42 North Mankato MN 51:16 MDRA
2 M40 Olivier Vrambout 43 Bayport MN 52:47 MDRA
3 M40 Eric Johnson 43 St. Paul MN 53:57 MDRA
4 M40 Joel Wegener 43 Minneapolis MN 55:30 MDRA
5 M40 Brian Davenport 43 Minneapolis MN 56:18 MDRA
6 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 Minneapolis MN 56:55 MDRA
7 M40 Chad Bartels 43 Plymouth MN 58:15 MDRA

10 Mile 1:01:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis MN 51:28 Hot Dash
2 M40 Mike Buenting 42 Chanhassen MN 59:56 Hot Dash
3 M40 Lance Leo 42 Minneapolis MN 1:01:23 Hot Dash

10 Mile - Split - 1:01:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

20k 1:20:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:21:15

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis MN 1:08:16 Garry Bjorklund
2 M40 Adam Swank 41 Duluth MN 1:14:00 Garry Bjorklund
3 M40 Chris Lundstrom 41 Minneapolis MN 1:15:36 Garry Bjorklund
4 M40 Olivier Vrambout 43 Bayport MN 1:17:08 Urban Wildland
5 M40 Andrew Taylor 44 St Paul MN 1:17:52 Garry Bjorklund
6 M40 Olivier Vrambout 43 Bayport MN 1:18:11 Red, White & Boom! TC
7 M40 Greg Jaeger 41 Woodbury MN 1:18:39 Stillwater
8 M40 Greg Jaeger 41 Woodbury MN 1:19:03 New Prague
9 M40 Jason Foster 42 Princeton MN 1:20:04 Garry Bjorklund
10 M40 Andrew Broadmoore 41 Duluth MN 1:20:08 Garry Bjorklund
11 M40 David Kroll 43 Mora MN 1:20:14 Garry Bjorklund
12 M40 Torry Kraftson 43 Bayport MN 1:20:29 Stillwater

25k 1:40:45

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 2:06:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:16:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:21:15
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 2:55:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M40 Tim Hardy 42 North Mankato MN 2:32:17 Grandma's
2 M40 Olivier Vrambout 43 Bayport MN 2:39:52 Grandma's
3 M40 Greg Jaeger 41 Woodbury MN 2:42:34 Grandma's
4 M40 Peder Nestingen 42 St Paul MN 2:44:44 Grandma's
5 M40 Charles Graysmark 43 Duluth MN 2:47:37 Grandma's