2017 rankings last updated 2017.12.14

2017 Home    Site Map

Rankings 2017

Races Used to Compile Rankings

All Qualifiers - Alphabetical

Qualifying Performances 2017

1m 5:05

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Rich Maleniak 38 St Paul MN 4:34 Hoska Midsummer
2 M35 Rich Maleniak 38 St Paul MN 4:34 Medtronic TC
3 M35 Ben Merchant 37 Minneapolis MN 4:39 Main Street
4 M35 John Keane 36 Blaine MN 4:40 Medtronic TC
5 M35 Ben Merchant 37 Minneapolis MN 4:45 Medtronic TC
6 M35 Brian Peterson 36 Edina MN 4:57 Main Street
7 M35 Joseph Keenan 37 St Paul MN 4:57 Main Street
8 M35 Steve Stenzel 36 St Paul MN 4:58 Main Street
9 M35 James Brand 37 Minneapolis MN 5:00 Main Street
10 M35 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis MN 5:02 Medtronic TC
11 M35 Joseph Keenan 37 St Paul MN 5:03 Medtronic TC
12 M35 Dennis Curran 35 Plymouth MN 5:04 Medtronic TC
13 M35 Luis Leonardo 37 Minnetonka MN 5:04 Medtronic TC
14 M35 James Brand 37 Minneapolis MN 5:05 Medtronic TC

5k 16:30

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Levi Severson 36 Edina MN 15:28 Brian Kraft Memorial
2 M35 Richard Maleniak 38 St Paul MN 15:38 Brian Kraft Memorial
3 M35 Kevin Doe 36 Plymouth MN 16:03 Brian Kraft Memorial
4 M35 Wynn Davis 36 Stillwater MN 16:06 Stillwater

8k 26:55

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Richard Maleniak 38 St Paul MN 26:01 Ogara's Irish Run
2 M35 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis MN 26:32 Ogara's Irish Run

10k 34:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 John Keane 36 Minneapolis MN 32:39 Get in Gear
2 M35 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis MN 33:21 Get in Gear
3 M35 Kevin Doe 36 Plymouth MN 33:47 Get in Gear

15k 56:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Michael Hartnett 35 Richfield MN 50:53 MDRA
2 M35 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis MN 54:18 MDRA

12K - 43:40
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

10 Mile 59:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis MN 56:18 Medtronic TC
2 M35 Kevin Doe 36 Plymouth MN 57:07 Medtronic TC
3 M35 Kevin Doe 36 Plymouth MN 58:08 Goldy's Run
4 M35 Tom Gatyas 37 Minneapolis MN 58:29 Medtronic TC
5 M35 Brock Stepan 35 Minneapolis MN 58:47 Medtronic TC

10 Mile - Split - 59:00
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Levi Severson 37 Edina MN 54:06 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
2 M35 Donnie Fellows 38 Lake Elmo MN 54:07 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)
3 M35 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis MN 57:44 Jeff Winter City of Lakes (split)

20k 1:17:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

Half Marathon 1:17:45

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Donnie Fellows 38 Lake Elmo MN 1:10:10 Gopher to Badger
2 M35 Donnie Fellows 38 Lake Elmo MN 1:10:42 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
3 M35 Levi Severson 37 Edina MN 1:11:14 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
4 M35 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis MN 1:13:15 Monster Dash
5 M35 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis MN 1:15:23 Jeff Winter City of Lakes
6 M35 Gerad Mead 37 Minneapolis MN 1:15:44 Stillwater
7 M35 Jacob Moen 38 Champlin MN 1:16:16 Monster Dash
8 M35 Forrest Tracy 38 Saint Paul MN 1:17:24 Monster Dash
9 M35 Jesse Prince 36 Bemidji MN 1:17:34 Run for the Lakes

25k 1:36:15

# 5yr Name Time Race

30k 2:00:30

# 5yr Name Time Race

20 Mile 2:11:00

# 5yr Name Time Race

35K - Split - 1:17:45
Ignored for Rankings

# 5yr Name Time Race

Marathon 2:48:00

# 5yr Name Time Race
1 M35 Levi Severson 37 Edina MN 2:33:41 Medtronic Twin Cities
2 M35 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis MN 2:38:56 Grandma's
3 M35 David Hyopponen 37 Duluth MN 2:43:28 Grandma's
4 M35 Casey Miller 38 Brainerd MN 2:43:58 Run for the Lakes
5 M35 Jesse Prince 36 Bemidji MN 2:44:44 Bemidji Blue Ox
6 M35 Eric Giandelone 38 St Paul MN 2:45:01 Lake Wobegon Trail
7 M35 Anthony Alt 38 St Paul MN 2:46:20 Medtronic Twin Cities
8 M35 John Berger 37 Minneapolis MN 2:47:06 Grandma's